Skip to main content

4" Maidenhair Fern

$9.00

Common Name
Delta Maidenhair Fern


Botanical Name
Adiantum raddianum

Sun Exposure
Shade

Soil Type
Moist but well-drained

* The most important environmental factor when it comes to caring for this fern with success is humidity—it thrives on moisture and needs a lot to survive. We keep ours in the bathroom so it gets plenty of moisture and spritz it with warm water 2x daily.

 

Your Cart

Your cart is currently empty.
Click here to continue shopping.
Thanks for contacting us! We'll get back to you shortly. Thanks for subscribing Thanks! We will notify you when it becomes available! The max number of items have already been added There is only one item left to add to the cart There are only [num_items] items left to add to the cart