6" Hoya Carnosa 'Tricolor'

Regular price $38.00 | Save $-38.00 (Liquid error (sections/product-template.liquid line 234): divided by 0% off)

/

PRODUCT DETAILS

Common Name
Wax Plant

Botanical Name
Hoya carnosa 'Tricolor'

Light: Hoya ‘Tricolor’ prefers bright indirect light and can even tolerate some full sun. Morning or evening sun is ideal. Indoors, a sunny window with northern, eastern, or western exposure is a great spot. 

Water: Though Hoya plants can withstand some drought, during the growing season they prefer a more consistent watering schedule. Water regularly during the growth period. Allow the soil to dry out at least halfway before watering thoroughly. 

SHIPPING & RETURNS

We understand that sometimes things don't work out. We are unable to give product refunds but are more than happy to exchange unused, unopened items within 15 days of purchase with receipt for other product or store credit.

To be eligible for an exchange, your item must be in the same condition that you received it, unworn or unused. Please note, if you would like to exchange an item by mail, additional shipping fees apply.

To start your exchange, you can contact us at hi@brightandday.shop.

Damages and issuesPlease inspect your order when it's received and contact us immediately if the item is damaged or incorrect, so that we can resolve the issue for you ASAP.

Non-returnable itemsDue to the nature of the product, the following items cannot be returned: perishable goods (plants, food, beverages, etc.) and personal care goods (beauty + skincare products). Please get in touch if you have questions or concerns about your specific item.

All sale items are considered final and are not eligible for return.
3

Recently Viewed Products

What are you looking for?

GET 15% OFF WHEN YOU SIGN UP FOR OUR NEWSLETTER

We will only email you periodically with sales, discounts and events. We respect your inbox!

Your cart