Skip to main content

6" Crassula Jade Crosby

$22.00

Common Name

Compact Jade Plant

Botanical Name

Crassula ovata 'Crosby's Compact'

 

Light: The jade plant flourishes in good health with plenty of light. If you can provide a few hours of sunshine a day you're going to have a happy plant.

Water: It's best to allow the soil to become dry between each watering which will depend on the time of year, how much humidity and amount of sunlight it's getting. Allowing too much water to sit at the bottom of the pot with the roots will cause them to rot (avoid this).

Your Cart

Your cart is currently empty.
Click here to continue shopping.
Thanks for contacting us! We'll get back to you shortly. Thanks for subscribing Thanks! We will notify you when it becomes available! The max number of items have already been added There is only one item left to add to the cart There are only [num_items] items left to add to the cart